1G Multimode Duplex LC SFP Transceiver

7370084
$132.00 / ea
Call For Availability
  • Manufacturer: Luxul
1 Gigabit, designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have a SFP port, 850 nm wavelength in Duplex mode up to 550 meters when using OM2 MM fiber terminated with Duplex LC connector, can used to interconnect into the SFP slot of any compatible Luxul switch, 1 Gigabit bi directional performance, compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards, hot pluggable.